PANDUIT F612D5-5M20Y F - F MTP - MTP MULTIMODE 12 FIBER PATCH CORD 62.5/125, 66'

Panduit - F612D5-5M20Y
Condition: New


AVAILABLE STOCK: 4

  • $349.99
  • Save $213

Only 4 left!

    PRODUCT INFORMATION:

  • Female MTP to Female MTP multimode 12-Fiber Fiber Optic Cord
  • Optical 62.5/125um MM Fiber Patch Cords
  • One Multimode female MTP electric ivory connector with black boots on each end
  • 20 Meter length cable

  • The QuickNet MTP Interconnect Cable Assembly is a component of the QuickNet Fiber Optic Cabling System. Pre-terminated 12-fiber MTP interconnect cable assemblies are used in high-density network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution, and equipment distribution areas. The QuickNet System meets the demands of Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Gigabit Ethernet, and high speed Fibre Channel systems while maintaining compatibility with Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, FDDI and ATM. The high-density modular design fits into Opticom QuickNet Rack Mount Fiber Cassette Enclosures to ensure efficient use of space and rapid network deployment.

      COLOR/FINISH: Orange
      CONDITION: New
      MODEL NUMBER: F612D5-5M20Y
      PACKAGE QUANTITY: 1

      DIMENSIONS: 787.4-Inches x -Inches x -Inches (Length Width Height)
      AVAILABLE STOCK: 4


We Also Recommend