COMMSCOPE PP-760147439 RFE-SLC-IS-EMT-BK/1I-PNL 1U SLIDING FIBER SHELF

Commscope - PP-760147439
Condition: New


  • $172.73
  • Save $3.44

Only 1 left!

    PRODUCT INFORMATION:

  • Ready Patch Ready 1U
  • Internal Sliding
  • Black
  • Holds 3 fiber panels or pre-terminated modules per 1U of Rack Space

  • Ready™ 1U Internal Sliding Shelf, black Uniprise Ready shelves and wall mounts are ready for anything from updating or expanding telecommunications closets to risers to small data centers in intelligent buildings, education and government structures. Ready’s internal sliding shelves and locking wall mounts share a common panel style footprint with all Ready system fiber connector panels and modules enabling field termination, field splicing and factory termination in a single unit. This modular concept enables users to adopt new technologies and fiber architectures over time by simply replacing modular Ready components in deployed Ready shelves and wall mount units. Simplifying initial installation while enabling easy network upgrades, Ready’s modular design provides a future-ready platform for all fiber deployments. Ready’s common footprint fiber support LC, SC, ST and MPO connector deployments. Supporting LazrSPEED® OM4 and OM3 multimode, OptiSPEED® OM1 multimode and TeraSPEED® singlemode fiber technologies, the Ready fiber solution is ideal for a variety of applications and networking environments.

      COLOR/FINISH: Black
      CONDITION: New
      MODEL NUMBER: PP-760147439
      PACKAGE QUANTITY: 1

      DIMENSIONS: 19.00-Inches x 16.00-Inches x 1.80-Inches (Length Width Height)


We Also Recommend